Skip to content
site main logo
  • Features
  • Pricing
  • Integrations
  • Live Chat
  • Blog
  • Login
Sign Up for Free
Free Sign Up
  • Live Chat Software Trends to Watch in 2026

    Live Chat Software Trends to Watch in 2026

    By

    Abbey Claire Dela Cruz
    September 8, 2026
    Chat

    Discover the live chat software trends shaping 2026, including AI support, personalization, omnichannel messaging, self-service, proactive chat, privacy, and analytics.

    Read more arrow right icon

  • Live Chat 101: How to Become a Live Chat Expert

    Live Chat 101: How to Become a Live Chat Expert

    By

    Abbey Claire Dela Cruz
    September 3, 2026
    Chat, Customer Service

    Learn how to become a live chat expert with practical tips for faster support, better conversations, sales assistance, team workflows, and Chaty setup.

    Read more arrow right icon

  • How to Handle Frustrated Customers in Live Chat: 12 Proven Tips

    How to Handle Frustrated Customers in Live Chat: 12 Proven Tips

    By

    Abbey Claire Dela Cruz
    August 23, 2026
    Chat, Customer Service

    Learn how to handle frustrated customers in live chat with practical scripts, empathy techniques, escalation advice, and customer support best practices.

    Read more arrow right icon

  • Why Your Website Needs a Chat Button

    Why Your Website Needs a Chat Button

    By

    Abbey Claire Dela Cruz
    August 18, 2026
    Chat, Chat Solutions

    Learn how a website chat button can improve customer service, capture leads, support conversions, and connect visitors with WhatsApp, live chat, email, phone, and more.

    Read more arrow right icon

  • How to Best Prepare Your Website for Black Friday and Cyber Monday

    How to Best Prepare Your Website for Black Friday and Cyber Monday

    By

    Abbey Claire Dela Cruz
    October 9, 2025
    Chat, Shopify

    Black Friday and Cyber Monday are no longer just shopping holidays. They’ve become a global eCommerce event that can make or break a retailer’s year. In 2024 alone, online shoppers spent billions within hours, and competition for attention was fierce. For most businesses, it is the single biggest opportunity to attract new customers, clear inventory,…

    Read more arrow right icon

  • 5 ManyChat Alternatives and Similar Live Chats Apps

    5 ManyChat Alternatives and Similar Live Chats Apps

    By

    Abbey Claire Dela Cruz
    March 27, 2024
    Chat, Chat Solutions

    People are no longer opening marketing emails, and social platforms are crowded such that obtaining organic audience reach is less than 10%. However, live chat apps can easily solve this problem.  They provide personalized, interactive automated conversations that answer common questions about your product on various social platforms. There are various types of WordPress chat…

    Read more arrow right icon

  • 20+ Canned Response Examples For Chat Support

    20+ Canned Response Examples For Chat Support

    By

    Abbey Claire Dela Cruz
    March 11, 2024
    Chat

    Customer service can make or break a business. That is why every business needs to take its customer service seriously. This does mean that the chat support should be top tier with its responses because no one likes a chat box that is annoying or can’t help a customer. That is where canned responses come…

    Read more arrow right icon

  • Pure Chat Alternatives for 2024: Satisfy Your Customers With Seamless Communication

    Pure Chat Alternatives for 2024: Satisfy Your Customers With Seamless Communication

    By

    Abbey Claire Dela Cruz
    January 30, 2024
    Chat, Chat Solutions

    To take your business to the next level, you need to first learn how to embrace technology and use the power of website chat apps, such as Pure Chat.  By implementing a chat plugin, such as this one, into your everyday customer interactions, you will soon begin to see improvements in the way your team…

    Read more arrow right icon

  • Social Media Privacy Issues Everyone Should Be Aware Of

    Social Media Privacy Issues Everyone Should Be Aware Of

    By

    Abbey Claire Dela Cruz
    January 11, 2024
    Chat

    In the era of connectivity, social networks have become a key part of our daily lives, including companies’ marketing strategies, allowing us to follow the things that interest us and easily engage with others. However, behind this seamless experience lies a number of social media privacy issues that everyone should consider.  From data mining and…

    Read more arrow right icon

  • The Benefits of Knowledge Base Articles in Live Chat

    The Benefits of Knowledge Base Articles in Live Chat

    By

    Abbey Claire Dela Cruz
    October 2, 2023
    Chat, Customer Service

    That connection to a business is most strongly felt by customers when they have received the necessary support for anything that may have gone wrong. As such, companies have become synonymous with making conversational and personal support interactions the nuts and bolts of a good customer support experience.  Companies have now realized that customers are…

    Read more arrow right icon

chaty-website-image
Next Entries
chaty-website-image

Categories

  • All (55)
  • Chat (136)
  • Chat Solutions (85)
  • Customer Service (71)
  • Ecommerce (28)
  • Sales (9)
  • Shopify (3)
  • Website (16)
  • WordPress (8)

Archives

  • September 2026
  • August 2026
  • July 2026
  • June 2026
  • May 2026
  • April 2026
  • March 2026
  • February 2026
  • January 2026
  • December 2025
  • November 2025
  • October 2025
  • September 2025
  • August 2025
  • July 2025
  • June 2025
  • May 2025
  • April 2025
  • March 2025
  • February 2025
  • January 2025
  • December 2024
  • November 2024
  • October 2024
  • September 2024
  • August 2024
  • July 2024
  • June 2024
  • May 2024
  • April 2024
  • March 2024
  • February 2024
  • January 2024
  • December 2023
  • November 2023
  • October 2023
  • September 2023
  • August 2023
  • July 2023
  • June 2023
  • May 2023
  • April 2023
  • March 2023
  • February 2023
  • January 2023
  • December 2022
  • November 2022
  • October 2022
  • September 2022
  • August 2022
  • July 2022
  • May 2022
  • April 2022
  • March 2022
  • February 2022
  • January 2022
  • December 2021

Sign Up to Chaty

Integrating Chaty into your website takes less than 2 minutes. Sign up now and start communicating with your visitors on their favorite chat platforms

Sign Up for Free
Arrow right icon

30-Day Refund Policy | Cancel Anytime

Cloud 1 illustration
Cloud 2 illustration
Cloud 3 illustration
Chaty footer logo - visit chaty's homepage

© 2026 Chaty. All rights reserved.

Company

  • About Us
  • Help Center
  • Contact

Resources

  • Privacy Policy
  • GDPR
  • Terms of Service

Product

  • Live Chat & AI Chatbot
  • Chat Buttons